The Bay Biathlon 2012 swim

SIGN-UP Newsletter

Keep up to date with race information and upcoming events.

Sign-up for our newsletter

Charity Partners


charity-logo-simple

Communities for Communities is a local Canada Bay charity promoting the connectedness of people to support other communities in need.

 > Home Page > Events > The Bay Biathlon > BIB NUMBERS

BIB NUMBERS

The Bay Biathlon - REGISTERED ENTRANT BIB NUMBERS

Please look for your name in the list below to find your bib number. Names are organised by race distance (1200m, 500m, 200m) and type (individual/team). Memorise your bib number so you know where to collect your bib tomorrow morning.                                                                 

Registrations are at Rodd Park between 5.45am and 6.30am. If you have any problems, event staff will be onsite between these times to help you. See you at the starting line! 

BIB NUMBER FIRST NAME LAST NAME 1200m INDIVIDUALS
1 THERESE AUTON 1200 FEMALE
2 STELLA BAER 1200 FEMALE
3 NICOLE BEAVAN 1200 FEMALE
4 ANGELA  BROOKS 1200 FEMALE
5 KIM COOK 1200 FEMALE
6 NANCY DELANEY 1200 FEMALE
7 PATRICIA DUFFY 1200 FEMALE
8 LEIGH HAJEK 1200 FEMALE
9 MICHELLE HARRISON 1200 FEMALE
10 JULIE HOWLE 1200 FEMALE
11 JUSTINE PERKINS 1200 FEMALE
12 LAUREN SPRING 1200 FEMALE
13 LOUISE RUBIC 1200 FEMALE
14 DEANNA WATERS 1200 FEMALE
15 FRANCES WATSON 1200 FEMALE
16 DAVID BARNES 1200 MALE
17 DAMIAN BASKIN 1200 MALE
18 GRANT BASTIAN 1200 MALE
19 LANCE BROOKS 1200 MALE
20 DEREK BURROWS 1200 MALE
21 JEREMY BURROWS 1200 MALE
22 ROBERT CAMPBELL 1200 MALE
23 PHILIP CANNON 1200 MALE
24 JOSH CARDWELL 1200 MALE
25 EVAN CHRISTODOULOU 1200 MALE
26 TONY COVELLE 1200 MALE
27 LANCE DAVID 1200 MALE
28 JOHN FERRON 1200 MALE
29 LACHLAN FOGARTY 1200 MALE
30 PETER GOLDIE 1200 MALE
31 CAMERON GRIFFITH 1200 MALE
32 RYAN GUDILOS 1200 MALE
33 JOHN HALLIS 1200 MALE
34 LEE HARRISON 1200 MALE
35 JOE HOOPER 1200 MALE
36 MURRAY KENNEDY 1200 MALE
37 BEN KONG 1200 MALE
38 JOHN KWAN 1200 MALE
39 NICK MARTIN 1200 MALE
40 STUART MATTHEWMAN 1200 MALE
41 ANTHONY MEAKER 1200 MALE
42 SCOT MENZIES 1200 MALE
43 ANTHONY MITCHELL 1200 MALE
44 JEFFREY MORUNGA 1200 MALE
45 ROBERT NEELY 1200 MALE
46 GEORGE PEPPOU 1200 MALE
47 MARK PRESTON 1200 MALE
48 HENRIK SORENSEN 1200 MALE
49 ALEX SWEENEY 1200 MALE
50 TONY WATSON 1200 MALE
51 MATT WEBSTER 1200 MALE
52 CHRIS WILKINS 1200 MALE
BIB NUMBER FIRST NAME LAST NAME 500m INDIVIDUALS
60 LIZZY GEORGOPOULOS 500 UNDER 15
61 RUTH TAYLOR 500 UNDER 15
62 LUKE SCHOFIELD 500 UNDER 15
63 BRONWYN GOW 500 FEMALE
64 RACHEL SMITH 500 FEMALE
65 JODIE STEELE 500 FEMALE
66 MEG THOMSON 500 FEMALE
67 HEIDI  TOPPING 500 FEMALE
68 CHRIS BOYER 500 MALE
69 JAMES BOYER 500 MALE
70 GARY  FAIRWEATHER 500 MALE
71 DAVID HANNA 500 MALE
72 MATT HAYES 500 MALE
73 BRAD HULLS 500 MALE
74 ALEX MINTER 500 MALE
75 STEVEN  PATERSON 500 MALE
76 TREVOR PIRINI 500 MALE
77 KARL ROBSON 500 MALE
78 JASON SANTIAGO 500 MALE
79 BEN TAYLOR 500 MALE
80 JAMES WHITE 500 MALE
BIB NUMBER FIRST NAME LAST NAME 200m INDIVIDUALS
90 LUCA MORGAN YOUNG 200 UNDER 15
91 RIO  MORGAN YOUNG 200 UNDER 15
92 MELISSA COOPER 200 FEMALE
93 CLAUDIA SMITH 200 FEMALE
94 KARL DOHERTY 200 MALE
95 MARK DOHERTY 200 MALE
96 PETER KHOURY 200 MALE
97 GLEN SCHOFIELD 200 MALE
98 HAMISH  WALLACE 200 MALE
99 ADAM  TAYLOR 200 MALE
BIB NUMBER FIRST NAME LAST NAME 1200m TEAMS
100 SAM CLARK 1200 SF PROS
100 FINN HAWKINS 1200 SF PROS
101 LANA EGAN 1200 LUCKY#7
101 SAM SAMHAM 1200 LUCKY#7
102 MATTHEW GARDEN 1200 SHARON & MATT
102 SHARON  MASON 1200 SHARON & MATT
103 DUNCAN GILLESPIE 1200 TURTLE POWER
103 ZANZI HOCKNELL 1200 TURTLE POWER
104 MARTY HOCKNELL 1200 THE TERRAPINS
104 AMANDA NORTH 1200 THE TERRAPINS
105 RORY  HOCKNELL 1200 THE AMPHIBIANS
105 CHARMIAN SEIL 1200 THE AMPHIBIANS
BIB NUMBER FIRST NAME LAST NAME 500m TEAMS
106 TONY  INGRAM 500 PULSE PERFORMANCE
106 LEONE JOICE 500 PULSE PERFORMANCE
107 ALICIA MARIESMITH 500 PULSE PUPS
107 PAUL MAYNARD 500 PULSE PUPS
108 MARGARET MELKIE 500 PULSE POTENTIALS
108 JAYDEN SCHOFIELD 500 PULSE POTENTIALS